U23 Matches

Charlton Athletic U23s fixture 2017/18


Monday, August 14th: Charlton 1 Barnsley 2

Monday, August 21st: Sheffield Wednesday 3 Charlton 1

Friday, August 25th: Charlton 0 Huddersfield Town 0


Monday, September 4th: Hull City 1 Charlton 1

Monday, September 11th: Charlton 1 Leeds United 0

Monday, September 18th: Crewe Alexandra 1 Charlton 4

Wednesday, September 20th: Welling United 0 Charlton 1 (Kent Senior Cup R2)

Monday, September 25th: Cardiff City 4 Charlton 3

Friday, September 29th: Charlton 1 Liverpool 1 (Premier League Cup Group G)


Monday, October 9th: Charlton 2 Watford 0

Monday, October 16th: Charlton 4 Queens Park Rangers 5

Monday, October 23rd: Colchester United 1 Charlton 1


Friday, November 3rd: Stoke City 3 Charlton 0 (Premier League Cup Group G)

Friday, November 10th: Bristol City 0 Charlton 1

Tuesday, November 14th: Charlton 1 Millwall 0

Tuesday, November 21st: Millwall 1 Charlton 2

Monday, November 27th: Charlton 1 Ipswich Town 1


Monday, December 4th: Charlton 0 Bristol City 1 (Premier League Cup Group G)


Monday, December 18th: Charlton 3 Cardiff City 3

Wednesday, December 20th: Cray Wanderers 1 Charlton 5 (Kent Senior Cup Quarter-Final)


Monday, January 8th: Queens Park Rangers 5 Charlton 1

Monday, January 15th: Charlton P-P Colchester United

Sunday, January 21st: Liverpool 4 Charlton 1 (Premier League Cup Group G)

Wednesday, January 24th: Charlton A Crystal Palace A

Monday, January 29th: Charlton 2 Bristol City 0


Monday, February 5th: Crystal Palace 2 Charlton 1

Monday, February 12th: Charlton 1 Stoke City 0 (Premier League Cup Group G)

Monday, February 19th: Ipswich Town (a) ITFC Training Ground (1pm)


Monday, March 5th: Watford (a) Vicarage Road (7pm)

Monday, March 12th: Coventry City (h) The Valley (2pm)

Wednesday, March 14th: Folkestone Invicta v Charlton (7.45pm) (Kent Senior Cup Semi-Final)

Monday, March 19th: Burnley (h) Greenwich Borough (2pm)

Friday, March 23rd: Nottingham Forest (a) City Ground (1.30pm)


Monday, April 9th: Bolton Wanderers (h) Greenwich Borough (2pm)

Monday, April 16th: Birmingham City (a) St Andrews Stadium (7pm)

Monday, April 23rd: Sheffield United (h) The Valley (2pm)